Music: Communications, PR & Partnerships

WHP17 Closing Parties Revealed

WHP17 Closing Parties Revealed

WHP17 CLOSING PARTIES REVEALED

 
INCLUDING NYE & NYD ANNOUNCED
+++
Following a stand-out first month of events, Manchester’s clubbing institution The Warehouse Project now reveal the closing parties for their 2017 season, including their much-anticipated New Years Eve and New Years Day line-ups.
The final event of the 2017 season is a twelve hour marathon, showcasing some of the most exciting and influential names across house & techno. New Years Day will star Bicep, The Black Madonna, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Hunee, Midland, George Fitzgerald, Daniel Avery, Denis Sulta, Tom Trago, Peggy Gou, Shanti Celeste, Kim Ann Foxman, DJ Seinfield, Lone, Or:la, Overmono – DJ Set and many more. Ahead of this, Hannah Wants, Disciples, Bondax, Low Steppa, Icarus, Denney and Friend Within will lead the proceedings on New Years Eve.
Amongst the final shows, WHP join forces with the legendary Haçienda on Saturday 30th December, welcoming the likes of Danny Tengalia, Todd Terry, Kevin Saunderson, Graeme Park, A Guy Called Gerald, Justin Robertson, Greg Wilson and Jon Dasilva to Store Street. Whilst Friday 29th December sees Eats Everything, Steve Lawler and Richy Ahmed on board for a special Kaluki event, they’ll be joined on the evening by Darius Syrossian, Latmun, Max Chapman plus many more.
The final shows will bring the 2017 season at Store Street to a close. Tickets are available for the closing shows from Friday 3rd November at 9am via www.thewarehouseproject.com
   
 
REMAINING WHP 2017 SHOWS:
 
Friday 3rd November
ADAM BEYER PRESENTS

 DRUMCODE

 
ADAM BEYER
PAN-POT
SAM PAGANINI
ALAN FITZPATRICK
DENSE & PIKA
IDA ENGBERG
ENRICO SANGIULIANO
BART SKILS
LAYTON GIORDINI
RUDOSA
BLIND MOTIVE
BINARY
21:30 – 06:00 | STORE STREET | SOLD OUT
+++
Saturday 4th November
CRAIG DAVID PRESENTS TS5
CRAIG DAVID PRESENTS TS5
DAVID RODIGAN
MISTAJAM
BIG NARSTIE
SPECIAL GUEST: KURUPT FM
BARELY LEGAL
MADAM X
CHAMPION & MC SERIOUS
CHIMPO
RICH REASON
RUM AND BASS DJS
20:00 – 03:30 | STORE STREET | SOLD OUT
+++
Saturday 4th November
GORGON CITY PRESENTS KINGDOM
AT THE ALBERT HALL
GORGON CITY
DISCIPLES
RITON
MANT
HADLEY
20:00 – 05:00 | THE ALBERT HALL | SOLD OUT
+++
Friday 10th November
DEKMANTEL
MARCEL DETTMANN
ROBERT HOOD
FATIMA YAMAHA
PALMS TRAX
TOM TRAGO – LIVE
CALL SUPER
YOUNG MARCO
DEKMANTEL SOUNDSYSTEM
SHANTI CELESTE
INTERSTELLAR FUNK
ESA
CENTRAL
KRYSKO
GREG LORD
ZUTEKH DJS
21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
+++
Saturday 11th November
JAMIE XX
JAMIE XX & FRIENDS 
– ALL DAY LONG
SPECIAL DAYTIME SHOW
FURTHER DETAILS TO BE REVEALED
14:00 – 00:00 | STORE STREET | SOLD OUT
+++
Wednesday 15th November
THUNDERCAT
AT THE ALBERT HALL
THUNDERCAT
PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS
19:00 – 23:00 | THE ALBERT HALL | SOLD OUT
+++
Friday 17th November
WHP AND KALUKI PRESENT  

PARADISE
JAMIE JONES
MACEO PLEX
SPECIAL GUEST: GREEN VELVET
RICHY AHMED
ITALOJOHNSON
DETLEF
JASPER JAMES
LATMUN
KRYSKO
PIRATE COPY
PAOLO FRANCESCO
CICI
BOBBY PLEASURE
21:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET | SOLD OUT
+++
Saturday 18th November
FEEL MY BICEP
BICEP – LIVE
DETROIT LOVE PRESENTS
CARL CRAIG & MOODYMANN
RØDHÅD
KiNK

LIVE
KYLE HALL
AVALON EMERSON
T&P  

(TIM SWEENEY & LAUER)
JANE FITZ
HAMMER
SANDBOARDS
OR:LA
JAYDA G
KRYSKO & GREG LORD
SWOOSE & CROMBY

20:00 – 05:30 | STORE STREET | SOLD OUT

 
+++
 
Friday 24th November
METROPOLIS 15TH BIRTHDAY
CHASE & STATUS (DJ SET) & RAGE
MY NU LENG
SHY FX
FRICTION
DIMENSION
DARKZY
DJ ZINC
REDLIGHT
JACK SWIFT
MAK & PASTEMAN
1991
NORTH BASE
MARK XTC

B2B

PROPHECY

GARRY K
SAPPO
ROWNEY & PROPZ
DAWN RAID
MARK OD
DJ ARDI
BASE JEDI
MCS – MC ID, STAMINA MC, LINGUISTICS, MC DREAD, PRESSURE, BIC, TODDLAH, LONGMAN
PLUS VERY SPECIAL GUEST REVEALED 20.09
21:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET | SOLD OUT
 
+++
 
Saturday 25th November
KNEE DEEP IN SOUND
HOT SINCE 82
KÖLSCH
APOLLONIA
(DYED SOUNDOROM, DAN GHENACIA AND SHONKY)
DAMIAN LAZARUS
HEIDI  

B2B

CASSY

ELLEN ALLIEN
WILLIAM DJOKO
FRANCESCA LOMBARDO
LA FLEUR
LEWIS BOARDMAN
LAUREN LO SUNG
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH
21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET | SOLD OUT
+++
Friday 1st December
THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT PRESENTS
SASHA & JOHN DIGWEED
ROOM 1:
SASHA & JOHN DIGWEED
NIC FANCIULLI
EJECA
ROOM 2:
DUSKY

(5 HOURS)
CRISTOPH
LAUREN LO SUNG
ROOM 3:
GEMMA MUIR  

(303)
STEPHEN PORTER  

(Jika Jika!)
STEVE PARRY
AIDEN DOHERTY
21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET | SOLD OUT
 
+++
 
Saturday 2nd December
LOVE INTERNATIONAL X WHP
 
LARRY HEARD AKA MR FINGERS – LIVE
LAURENT GARNIER
JOY ORBISON
CRAZY P

LIVE
MIDLAND
LEON VYNEHALL
TUFF CITY KIDS  

(GERD JANSON & LAUER)
CRAIG RICHARDS
DENIS SULTA
MOXIE
FELIX DICKINSON
GIDEÖN  

(NYC DOWNLOW)
DAVE HARVEY & CHRISTOPHE
STUDIO 89 DJS
KRYSKO
BEGIN
18:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Saturday 2nd December
NICK MURPHY FKA CHET FAKER
AT THE ALBERT HALL
NICK MURPHY
PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS
19:00 – 23:00 | THE ALBERT HALL
+++
Friday 8th December
NINA KRAVIZ PRESENTS ТРИП
NINA KRAVIZ
JEFF MILLS
CLARK

PRESENTS DEATH PEAK LIVE
BJARKI
JUS ED
FRED P
DJ QU
JOEY ANDERSON
WILLOW
JAY CLARKE
PTU
DENIRO
MEANS&3RD B2B KERRIE
MEAT FREE DJS
ANTON FITZ
21:30 – 06:00 | STORE STREET
+++
Friday 8th December
OLIVER HELDENS AT THE ALBERT HALL
 
OLIVER HELDENS
PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS
 
21:30 – 04:00 | THE ALBERT HALL
+++
 
Saturday 9th December
THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT PRESENTS
THE CHEMICAL BROTHERS
THE CHEMICAL BROTHERS – DJ SET
DANIEL AVERY
PAUL WOOLFORD VS SPECIAL REQUEST
ANDREW WEATHERALL & SEAN JOHNSTON
PRESENT A LOVE FROM OUTER SPACE
JAMES HOLROYD
KRYSKO

21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET | SOLD OUT

+++
 
Friday 15th December
TCHAMI
ROOM 1:
TCHAMI
MALAA
MERCER
JADED
ROOM 2:
Jax Jones presents: HOUSE WORK!
JAX JONES
RITON
KIDEKO
JAMES HYPE
BOSTON BUN
21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
+++
Saturday 16th December
JACKMASTER & NUMBERS PRESENT MASTERMIX
ROBERT HOOD PRESENTS FLOORPLAN
JACKMASTER
HUNEE
HENRIK SCHWARZ – LIVE
ARTWORK B2B DENIS SULTA
PEGGY GOU
DJ BONE
JASPER JAMES
KORNÉL KOVÁCS
SHANTI CELESTE
KRYSTAL KLEAR
ÉCLAIR FIFI
SPENCER
COURTESY
DUKWA – LIVE
BIG MIZ
JON K
KRYSKO
ZUTEKH DJS
19:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET | SOLD OUT
+++
Saturday 16th December
LVL 35: LEVELZ 4TH BIRTHDAY
THE BIGGEST LEVELZ SHOW TO DATE.
VENUE AND MORE DETAILS TO BE REVEALED.
21:30 – 04:00 | MANCHESTER APOLLO | SOLD OUT
+++
 
Tuesday 26th December
SOLARDO SESSIONS
SOLARDO

B2B

SKREAM

SOLARDO
wAFF
BUTCH
SIDNEY CHARLES & SANTÉ
DETLEF
JOEY DANIEL
MONKI
LATMUN
MARK JENKYNS
SOLA RECORDS:
ELI BROWN
COZ
MASON MAYNARD
PAX
20:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
+++
 
Friday 29th December
KALUKI
SPECIAL GUEST TBA
EATS EVERYTHING
STEVE LAWLER
RICHY AHMED
DARIUS SYROSSIAN
LATMUN
MAX CHAPMAN
JACKY
MIHALIS SAFRAS
PIRATE COPY
MATT TOLFREY
JANSONS
SENZALA
PETE ZORBA
 
20:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
+++
Saturday 30th December
FAC 51 – THE HAÇIENDA
DANNY TENAGLIA
TODD TERRY
KEVIN SAUNDERSON
GRAEME PARK
A GUY CALLED GERALD
GREG WILSON
DANNY RAMPLING
JUSTIN ROBERTSON
JON DASILVA
PETER HOOK
ALLISTER WHITEHEAD
TOM WAINWRIGHT
RUSS
PLUS MORE TO BE ANNOUNCED
20:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Sunday 31st December
NYE AT WHP
HANNAH WANTS
DISCIPLES
BONDAX
LOW STEPPA
ICARUS
FRIEND WITHIN
DENNEY
MAK & PASTEMAN
KLOSE ONE
GOTSOME
DEL-30
RICH REASON
VERSUS
20:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
+++
Monday 1st January
THE CLOSING PARTY
BICEP 
THE BLACK MADONNA
MOTOR CITY DRUM ENSEMBLE 
HUNEE
DANIEL AVERY 
GEORGE FITZGERALD
 MIDLAND
DENIS SULTA 
PEGGY GOU
 TOM TRAGO
SHANTI CELESTE 
KIM ANN FOXMAN 
 DJ SEINFELD
LONE 
OVERMONO – DJ SET 
BABA STILTZ 
OR:LA
KRYSKO 
GREG LORD 
ZUTEKH DJS
 HIGH HOOPS DJS
17:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
+++
LINKS & FURTHER INFO:
 
THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT
HIGH RES ARTWORK
 
STORE STREET,  

MANCHESTER
 
SOCIALS:
 

RECENT POSTS