Music: Communications, PR & Partnerships

In:Motion Add New Names To Their NYE and NYD Line-ups

In:Motion Add New Names To Their NYE and NYD Line-ups

In:Motion Add New Names To Their NYE and NYD Line-ups

 
 
Motion, Bristol
+++

Motion are excited to announce further names to their already heavy weighted New Years line-ups, allowing party-goers to dance their way into 2016 in true Bristol style. In addition to the previously announced artists, including Hannah Wants, Lil Silva, Gotsome, Barely Legal and CKTRL, New Years Eve at Motion will welcome the legendary Reprazent producer Roni Size, who will be headlining in room 2 of the venue. Playing alongside Roni will be EXIT records head-honcho DBridge, alongside Sam Binga, Chimpo, Turno, Jaydrop, TS2W and Fireman Sam. Durkle Disco will take over room 3 of the club presenting Spyro ft Jammz, OH91, Unkey, Daffy, Titan and the Umbro Boys.

Closing the In:Motion series on New Years Day, the carefully curated event is set to be a flagship show for the season, with leading house and techno players Adam Beyer, Rødhåd, Sasha,  Âme,  Joy Orbison, Leon Vynehall, B Traits, Jonas Rathsman and Hodge already announced. Motion are excited to unveil three further rooms of music, including a secret room hosted by Bristol house innovators Just JackCraig Richards will take to the hidden room alongside Just Jack residents Tom Rio and Dan Wild, party goers can expect a high level of production and countless surprises! Also on the night, Motion’s Cave will showcase an array of all-star Bristol residents including Soulworks, Playback, Seka, Luthiers Basement, SF and Musu, this will be the fifth area to open across the 12 hour party.
 
NYE & NYD LINE-UPS

Thursday 31st December 2015
IN:MOTION PRESENTS NYE
Room 1
HANNAH WANTS 
LIL SILVA / GOTSOME / BARELY LEGAL / CKTRL
Room 2 – The Blast
RONI SIZE 
dBRIDGE / SAM BINGA
CHIMPO / TURNO / JAYDROP / TS2W / FIREMAN SAM
Hosted by:
DYNAMITE / SP:MC / REDDERS / REMIDY
Room 3 – Durkle Disco
SPYRO ft JAMMZ / OH91  / UNKEY
DAFFY / TITAN / UMBRO BOYS
Hosted by:
KOAST / DASH VILLZ / SLOWIE / JAY0117

 

+++
Friday 1st January 2016
IN:MOTION PRESENTS NYD CLOSING PARTY
Room 1: In:Motion
ADAM BEYER / RØDHÅD 
B TRAITS / HODGE / MARCO BERNARDI
Room 2: Nightcall
ÂME (LIVE) / SASHA
JOY ORBISON B2B JOB JOBSE
LEON VYNEHALL / PARDON MY FRENCH
Room 3: Apex
JONAS RATHSMAN / APEX COLLECTIVE
 
Room 4: The Cave
MUSU / PLAYBACK / LUTHIERS BASEMENT 
SEKA / SOULWORKS / SF
 
Room 5: Just Jack Secret Toilet Party
CRAIG RICHARDS 
TOM RIO / DAN WILD
 
Tickets for NYE and NYD and all other remaining shows are on-sale NOW at: www.bristolinmotion.com

FULL SEASON LINE-UP BELOW
 
Thursday 5th November
 TREMOR & SWING  ‘N’ TINGZ PRESENTS
SLAMBOREE – LIVE / DR MEAKER – LIVE  / TOO MANY T’S 
CAPTAIN HOTKNIVES / OFFBEAT
 
+++
 
Friday 6th November
RUN
ROOM 1: CAMO & KROOKED / FRICTION (90 MIN)
LOADSTAR / DILLINJA / BLACK SUN EMPIRE / 
BENSLEY / D*MINDS
HOSTED BY: 
DYNAMITE / LINGISTICS / JAKES / REMIDY
ROOM 2: HOSTED BY HENCH X FATKIDONFIRE
HATCHA (2 HOUR HISTORY LESSON) / JAKES / TRAMPA / KAIJU / BIOME
HOSTED BY: KOAST / CRAZY D
ROOM 3: HOSTED BY DIFFRENT
DEXTA / FEARFUL / LAKEWAY / CRYPTICZ / 
JEKYLL / SENSE MC (& XL)
 
+++
 
Saturday 7th November
ANNIE MAC PRESENTS
ANNIE MAC
STORMZY / REDLIGHT
MELE & MONKI’S NRG FLASH
 
+++
 
Friday 13th November
DJ PREMIER / LEVELZ / MOUSE OUTFIT – LIVE
IVY LAB / KLASHNEKOFF – PERFORMING SAGA’S / THE BLAST DJ’S
ROOM 2: TOKYO HIFI 
 ABA SHANTI-I / RSD / TOKYO HIFI FT. TENJA / 2 KINGS & GAFFA / KHANUM
 
+++
 
Saturday 14th November
DEFECTED IN THE HOUSE
OLIVER DOLLAR / SHADOW CHILD / RIVA STARR 
SAM DIVINE / SONNY FODERA
ROOM 2: ORIGINS 
ORIGINS SOUND (EXTENDED SET) / TREBOR / LOWER / RECKLESS
ROOM 3: REVOLUTION VS. CELLAR DOOR
LUKE LANGSON / GUS YOUNG
JORDAN O’REGAN / MATTHEW O’KEEF / JIM PY
 
+++
 
Saturday 14th November
SHAPES 4TH BIRTHDAY WITH HYPERCOLOUR
AXEL BOMAN / LUKE VIBERT / CEDRIC MASON
VERY SPECIAL GUEST: BREACH
@ Marble Factory
 
+++
 
Friday 20th November
ANDY C ALL NIGHT
ROOMS 2 & 3: TBA
 
+++
 
Saturday 21st November
THE BLAST X BLACK BUTTER
ROOM 1: HOSTED BY BLACK BUTTER
GORGON CITY (DJ) / KIDNAP KID  / SAM SURE – LIVE / NVOY / BLACK BUTTER DJ’S
ROOM 2: KLOSE ONE / DJ DIE / JAYDROP / FIREMAN SAM / TS2W
ROOM 3: HOSTED BY DURKLE DISCO / LAMONT / TITAN / BOYCOTT / LOJIK
HOSTED BY: KOAST / DASH VILLZ / SLOWIE
 
+++
 
Friday 27th November
UKF
WILKINSON / FRED V & GRAFIX / ICICLE
DIMENSION / KOVEN / ANNIX / OWNGLOW / KONCEPT / N3GUS 
JACKY P 
MC’s:

JUMA ADAPT CARASEL REMIDY

 
+++
 
Friday 27th November
IN:MOTION AND BANJAX PRESENT TOUGH LOVE
TOUGH LOVE
CRAIG BROWN / DEAN BRAY / MAS / OLLIE HIGGS / SHAUNY P

@ Marble Factory

 
+++
 
Saturday 28th November
APEX 3RD BIRTHDAY X SNOWBOMBING
 ROUTE 94 / B.TRAITS / ALAN FITZPATRICK
Tunnel: ARTWORK (All Night Long)
 
+++
 
Friday 4th December
DUSKY CURATES
ROOM 1: DUSKY (3 HOURS) / PALEMAN / VELVIT / COEXIST
ROOM 2: HOSTED BY THE BLAST
LTJ BUKEM / SPECIAL REQUEST / DJRUM / JAYDROP / TS2W
ROOM 3: PSYCHOTHERAPY SESSIONS
BRUCE B2B GRAMRCY / ROY BAR / FA-CADE / ANTE / JURANGO
 
+++
 
Friday 4th December
FUTUREBOOGIE
GERD JANSON / LAUER / FELIX DICKINSON
DAVE HARVEY / CHRISTOPHE
@ Marble Factory
 
+++
 
Saturday 5th December
ELROW
SURPRISE SPECIAL GUEST / DE LA SWING
TONI VARGA / TOM RIO
Doors open @ 4pm, last entry @ 7pm.
 
+++
Saturday 5th December
CRITICAL
ENEI / MEFJUS / KASRA 
FOREIGN CONCEPT / KLAX / TS2W
Hosted by: 
BASSLINE / REMIDY MC
@ Marble Factory


+++ 
 
Friday 11th December
JOSÉ GONZALÉZ
 
+++
 
Saturday 12th December
ETON MESSY
Special Guests: MIKE SKINNER (DJ SET) & BLONDE
FONO / JAX JONES / TIEKS / ZAC SAMUEL
ROOM 2: AUSTIN ATO / LIMITS / KAYPER / TOMMY VERCETTI
ROOM 3: HIT THE BRICKS / GEORGE CHRO / BAILEYS BROWN
 
+++
 
 
Saturday 12th December
AN EVENING WITH SKREAM
@ Marble Factory
 
+++
 
Saturday 19th December
NIGHTOWL PRESENTS HOT CREATIONS
RICHY AHMED / PATRICK TOPPING / WAFF
MARK JENKYNS / RUSS YALLOP b2b ROBERT JAMES
WAIFS & STRAYS
 
+++
 
Saturday 19th December
NUMBERS
JACKMASTER / BEN UFO / SPENCER
@ Marble Factory
+++

 

Thursday 31st December
IN:MOTION PRESENTS NYE
HANNAH WANTS 
LIL SILVA / GOTSOME / BARELY LEGAL / CKTRL
ROOM 2 – The Blast: 
RONI SIZE 
dBRIDGE / SAM BINGA / CHIMPO / TURNO / JAYDROP / TS2W / FIREMAN SAM
Hosted by:
DYNAMITE / SP:MC / REDDERS / REMIDY
ROOM 3 – Durkle Disco: SPYRO ft JAMMZ / OH91  / UNKEY
DAFFY / TITAN / UMBRO BOYS
Hosted by:
KOAST / DASH VILLZ / SLOWIE / JAY0117
+++

 

Friday 1st January 2016
IN:MOTION PRESENTS NYD CLOSING PARTY
Room 1: In:Motion
ADAM BEYER / RØDHÅD 
B.TRAITS / HODGE / MARCO BERNARDI
Room 2: Nightcall
ÂME (LIVE) / SASHA
JOY ORBISON B2B JOB JOBSE
LEON VYNEHALL / PARDON MY FRENCH
Room 5: Just Jack Secret Toilet Party
CRAIG RICHARDS 
TOM RIO / DAN WILD
Room 4: Apex
JONAS RATHSMAN / APEX COLLECTIVE
Room 5: The Cave
MUSU / PLAYBACK / LUTHIERS BASEMENT 
SEKA / SOULWORKS / SF
+++
 
LINKS & FURTHER INFORMATION
 
IN:MOTION
 
ADDRESS:
Motion Nightclub
74-78 Avon Street
BS2 0PX
Bristol
SOCIALS:
soundcloud2

RECENT POSTS