Music: Communications, PR & Partnerships

The Warehouse Project Reveal Their Full Season Line-Ups for 2018

The Warehouse Project Reveal Their Full Season Line-Ups for 2018

The Warehouse Project Announce The Full Line-ups 

For Their Final Season At Store Street

“For Twelve Weeks This City Is Ours” 

www.thewarehouseproject.com

+++

 

2018 marks the final season of Store Street, which will forever be considered the spiritual home of The Warehouse Project.

The season begins on Saturday 22nd September 2018, followed by three and a half months of the world’s most exciting and influential names shaping the musical landscape today. 

The full line-up is listed below. Details of the closing parties, including New Years Eve and New Years Day – End Of Store Street, will be revealed shortly.

See you for the final dance beneath the streets.

“For twelve weeks the city is ours”

 

 

2018 WHP SEASON LINE-UPS

 

Saturday 22nd September

WELCOME TO THE WAREHOUSE

SETH TROXLER

DIXON

PEGGY GOU

MALL GRAB

MIDLAND b2b 

ROMAN FLUGEL

DJ SEINFELD 

CALL SUPER 

LONE 

WILLOW 

OR:LA 

DEKMANTEL SOUNDSYSTEM 

KRYSKO & GREG LORD 

ZUTEKH DJS

17:00 – 05:00 – Store Street

 

 

Friday 28th September

25 YEARS OF THE ESSENTIAL MIX

THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS
PETE TONG
JACKMASTER & EATS EVERYTHING – ’93 SPECIAL
ARTWORK 
B.TRAITS 
JASPER JAMES b2b HARRI
HAAi
THEO KOTTIS
KRYSKO b2b GREG LORD
LEWIS BOARDMAN
ZUTEKH DJs
HOLLY LESTER
ANDREW HILL
JONJOSE & CELINO
highlights on Radio 1

21:30 – 05:00 – Store Street

Saturday 29th September

SOLARDO PRESENTS HIGHER

SOLARDO
CLAUDE VON STROKE
HEIDI
PAUL WOOLFORD
DENSE & PIKA
SEB ZITO
DE LA SWING
MASON MAYNARD
PIRATE COPY
MASON COLLECTIVE
SOLA RECORDS:
HUXLEY
DEL-30
ELI BROWN
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH

20:00 – 05:00 – Store Street

 

 

Wednesday 3rd October 

ROSS FROM FRIENDS – LIVE

19:00 – 23:00 – Gorilla

Friday 5th October

METROPOLIS BIRTHDAY

ANDY C – 3HRS
HYPE & HAZARD
NOISIA
SERUM & VOLTAGE
DANNY BYRD
NORTH BASE B2B MOLLIE COLLINS

Room 2.
GOLDIE – ANYTHING GOES
TODDLA T
SPECIAL REQUEST
DONAE’O
REDLIGHT
BARELY LEGAL
TS7
SAMMY VIRJIL
THE STEPPAHS  
FRANKEE D
MCs: TONN PIPER, EKSMAN, MC AD, TRIGGA

Room 3:
MADE IN MANCHESTER:
ROWNEY & PROPZ / MARK XTC B2B PROPHECY
BOU  / SONIC B2B SILVER / DAWN RAID  
SAPPO B2B MARK OD  / NIKKI EUPHONIQUE  
JACK BANNER B2B KAZ  / BASS JEDI  
INDIK B2B JAZZY LIONES B2B NEMESIZ 
HOSTED BY MCS
TODDLAH / BIC / LONGMAN / HARRIBO / DIAMOND

21:30 – 05:00 – Store Street

Saturday 6th October

FOUR TET & FRIENDS – ALL DAY LONG (2pm – MIDNIGHT)

FOUR TET
FOUR TET b2b BEN UFO
ANTHONY NAPLES
JOSEY REBELLE
FLAVA D
WILLOW 
COURTESY
TARAVAL
BATHING (LIVE)
BAKE
HIDDEN SPHERES
SPACE AFRIKA 
CERVO & CONTOURS

14:00 – 00:00 – Store Street

Friday 12th October

ANNIE MAC PRESENTS…


ANNIE MAC
MALL GRAB
HONEY DIJON
CASSIUS 
MELLA DEE 
MOXIE 
CHAOS IN THE CBD
HONEY SOUNDSYSTEM
SEVERINO
BIG MIZ
SAOIRSE
GIDEON (NYC DOWNLOW)
BRAME & HAMMO
WILL TRAMP
HOLLY LESTER
21:30 – 05:00 – Store StreetSaturday 13th October

RUSH HOUR (DAY & NIGHT 2PM – 2AM)

HUNEE
ANTAL
MOODYMANN
GERD JANSON
SOICHI TERADA x KUNIYAKA x SAUCE81 – LIVE
SADAR BAHAR 
DJ NOBU
SAN PROPER
SASSY J
SANDRIEN
JORDAN GCZ 
DJ OKAPI
JON K
MAFALDA
MARGIE
KRYSKO & GREG LORD
HIGH HOOPS
14:00 – 02:00 – Store StreetThursday 18th October 

JON HOPKINS

19:00 – 23:00 – Albert Hall

Friday 19th October 

Patrick Topping presents

 

PATRICK TOPPING (3 HR SET)
GREEN VELVET 
PAUL JOHNSON
MELÉ
DJ HAUS
DIXON AVENUE BASEMENT JAMS
K-HAND
ELLIOT ADAMSON 
B2B MANPOWER
ALEX VIRGO
RICHIE STEEDMAN & BEN WOOD

21:30 – 05:00 – Store Street

Saturday 20th October 

Curated by Daniel Avery


MARCEL DETTMANN
DAPHNI
DANIEL AVERY
BLAWAN
AVALON EMERSON
CALL SUPER
DR RUBINSTEIN
SKEEMASK
ANASTASIA KRISTENSEN
HAAi
PEACH
IDA
RE:NI
JOHN LOVELESS
MEANS&3RD
19:30 – 05:00 – Store StreetFriday 26th October 

WHP HALLOWEEN SPECIAL

presented by TQD & MY NU LENG

 

ROOM 1:
MY NU LENG 
TQD ft FLAVA D, DJ Q & ROYAL T
MIKE SKINNER
DUB PHIZIX & STRATEGY
P MONEY 
SIR SPYRO
CHIMPO
EMERALD
 

ROOM 2:
Maraki vs Butterz:
BUSHBABY
FINEART
DISMANTLE
ELIJAH & SKILLIAM
CHAMPION
SHARDA
 

ROOM 3:
SWING TING:
ANZ
CHRYSTAL & CARMEL
FINN
RONIN
FLORENTINO
SAMRAI
PLATT
MC FOX
21:30 – 05:00 – Store StreetSaturday 27th October

WHP vs MOTION

ROOM 1:
ALAN FITZPATRICK
CHRIS LIEBING
DENSE & PIKA
PAN-POT
SAM PAGANINI
EM WILLIAMS | ELLIE STOKES
 

ROOM 2 – FUSE
ARCHIE HAMILTON
ENZO SIRAGUSA
RICH NXT
ROSSKO
SEB ZITO
TOM RIO
 

ROOM 3 – Bitch, Please!
ANNA WALL
JAMES DYER & JACK SCALES
KRYSKO & GREG LORD
WILLIAM DJOKO
ZEN ZERO
18:00 – 05:00 – Store StreetFriday 2nd November 

UNDERWORLD

& special guests to be revealed.

19:30 – 04:00 – Store Street

Saturday 3rd November

KNEE DEEP

 

ROOM 1:
HOT SINCE 82
KERRI CHANDLER 
SKREAM
YOUSEF
LA FLEUR
 

ROOM 2:
APOLLONIA – 4 HRS 
DYED SOUNDOROM, SHONKY, DAN GHENNACIA
KIM ANN FOXMAN
LAUREN LO SUNG
 

ROOM 3:
PBR STREETGANG
KRYSKO
GINA BREEZE
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH
19:30 – 05:00 – Store StreetSaturday 3rd November

BONOBO presents OUTLIER


BONOBO (DJ)
GEORGE FITZGERALD – LIVE
GILLES PETERSON
PALMS TRAX
SHANTI CELESTE
JOSEY REBELLE
NOW WAVE DJS
16:00 – 01:00 – Mayfield DepotTuesday 6th November

FEVER RAY

19:00 – 23:00 – Mayfield Depot

Thursday 8th November

BUGZY MALONE

19:00 – 23:00 – Mayfield Depot

Friday 9th November 

BUGZY MALONE
19:00 – 23:00 – Mayfield DepotFriday 9th November 

Adam Beyer presents DRUMCODE

 

ADAM BEYER
ADAM BEYER b2b MACEO PLEX
AMELIE LENS
ENRICO SANGUILIANO
IDA ENGBERG
LAYTON GIORDANI
MAETRIK – LIVE
WEHBBA
GREG LORD
LUCA DE-SANTO
RUDOSA
TRANSCODE
21:30 – 06:00 – Store StreetSaturday 10th November

BICEP – Live
LEON VYNEHALL – Live
JUJU & JORDASH
MARIE DAVIDSON
HAMMER
17:30 – 01:00 – Mayfield DepotSaturday 10th November 

WHP presents DJ EZ & HANNAH WANTS

 

ROOM 1:
DJ EZ
HANNAH WANTS
SHADOW CHILD
KLOSE ONE
JESS BAYS
resident
 

ROOM 2:

TODD EDWARDS
JACK SWIFT
TOM SHORTERZ
DEVSTAR
ROOM 3
CAAL & TECHNIK
NIGHTWRK
HAZE
21:00 – 04:00 – Store StreetFriday 16th November 

Above & Beyond presents COMMON GROUND


ABOVE & BEYOND

AMY WILES
BEN BOHMER
GRUM
JOSEP
OLIVER SMITH
SPENCER BROWN
+ ANJUNA HQ TAKEOVER
21:30 – 04:00 – Store StreetSaturday 17th November

Mau5trap present
DEADMAU5
& Special guests 
21:00 – 04:00 – Store StreetFriday 16th November 

SONNY FODERA SOLOTOKO AT THE ALBERT HALL

SONNY FODERA

DANNY HOWARD

MAT.JOE
GENE FARRIS
SAFRON STONE

21:00 – 04:00 – Albert Hall

Friday 23rd November 
SULTA SELECTS


DENIS SULTA

MODESELEKTOR DJ SET
MIDLAND
TOM TRAGO
SHANTI CELESTE
BAMBOUNOU 
& ECLAIR FIFI
BABA STILTZ
COURTESY
JAMIE 3:26
SPENCER PARKER
PEACH
SALLY C
CROMBY
DART
21:00 – 05:00 – Store Street

Saturday 24th November 
PARADISE – DAY & NIGHT


ROOM 1:

JAMIE JONES
RICHY AHMED b2b ALAN FITZPATRICK
PATRICK TOPPING
KiNK – LIVE
MARK JENKYNS

ROOM 2:
PAUL WOOLFORD
MARQUIS HAWKES
MATT TOLFREY
DENNIS CRUZ
EAST END DUBS

ROOM 3:
ANNA WALL
BEN STERLING
PAOLO FRANCESCO
14:00 – 02:00 – Store StreetFriday 30th November 

MK AREA 10


MK

DISCIPLES
LEE FOSS
WAZE & ODYSSEY
RIVA STARR
JOSH BUTLER
WILL CLARKE
PROK & FITCH
ELI & FUR
KC LIGHTS
ELI BROWN 
BOOTS & KATS
21:30 – 05:00 – Store StreetSaturday 1st December

AVA x WHP 

SVEN VATH
BICEP
DJ KOZE
PEGGY GOU 
CHARLOTTE DE WITTE
SUNIL SHARPE
HAMMER
SAOIRSE
NEZ
SWOOSE & CROMBY
TIMMY STEWART
KERRIE – LIVE
QUINTON CAMPBELL
GREG LORD
HOLLY LESTER
JIKA JIKA!
HIGH HOOPS
17:30 – 06:00 – Store StreetFriday 7th December 

Jackmaster & Numbers presents MASTERMIX ALLNIGHTER

ROBERT HOOD
JACKMASTER

OMAR S
BEN UFO b2b JOY ORBISON
HELENA HAUFF 
DJ STINGRAY
AVALON EMERSON
LENA WILLIKENS 
SPENCER
WILLOW
SAOIRSE 
BRYAN KESSLER
KRYSKO
ZUTEKH DJS
BLASHA & ALLATT
MANAMI BABA
21:00 – 06:00 – Store StreetSaturday 8th December

SOUNDS OF THE NEAR FUTURE


PUSHA T

AJ TRACEY
SLOWTHAI
CLAMS CASINO
CHILDREN OF ZEUS
FLOHIO
SUSPECT
STRIPES
VEGYN
ALEXANDER NUT 
MARTELO
MARTHA (NTS)
SKENGDO x AM
KENNY ALLSTAR
TIFFANY CALVER
METRODOME & BLACK JOSH
JETSSS
RICH REASON
NOW WAVE DJS
19:00 – 03:30 – Store StreetFriday 14th December 

WHP & Kaluki Presents ALL NIGHT LONG

JOSEPH CAPRIATI
100% JC

EATS EVERYTHING
ALL NIGHT LONG

SKREAM
OPEN TO CLOSE

21:30 – 05:00 – Store Street

Saturday 15th December 

We Still Believe

THE BLACK MADONNA
THE BLACK MADONNA b2b HONEY DIJON
MOTOR CITY DRUM ENSEMBLE
HONEY DIJON
KRYSTAL KLEAR
JAYDA G
BRADLEY ZERO
CRAZY P SOUNDSYSTEM
OCTO OCTA – LIVE
LOVEFINGERS
HAAi
PEACH
GIDEÖN
KRYSKO & JAMES HOLROYD
GRAINGER
WILL TRAMP & JAMIE BULL
GINA BREEZE
BLOOM DJS 
16:00 – 04:00 – Store Street

Saturday 15th December 
SASHA – REFRACTED LIVE


SASHA

19:00 – 23:00 – At The Apollo

Wednesday 26th December 
CRU CAST:

SKEPSIS
DARKZY
MR VIRGO
BRU-C
TS7
LAZCRUFULL 3 ROOM LINE-UP TO BE REVEALED

21:30 – 04:00 – Store Street

Pre-sale tickets on-sale 9am Thursday 26th July

General sale tickets on-sale 9am Friday 27th July

+++

 

LINKS & FURTHER INFO:

 

TICKETS

thewarehouseproject.com/ticketlist

THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT

www.thewarehouseproject.com

HIGH RES IMAGES – STORE STREET

we.tl/iVV2VyIUIw

ADDRESS:

Store Street, Manchester, M1 2WA

SOCIALS:

RECENT POSTS